Talents
2 min
-
Fair winds and following seas
Find out more about the Bouygues group through portraits of its employees and interviews with them. Episode 2: Émeric Michel, Deputy operations…
Event
2 min
-
Bouygues Group
COP 22: inventing tomorrow's world
The Bouygues group is taking part in COP 22 in Marrakesh between 7 and 18 November and is presenting its sustainable construction innovations there.
Insights
2 min
-
Bouygues Group
Welcome!
The new corporate website is more than just a communication tool. We have revamped it to offer a new experience with a simplified menu, access to key ...
Insights
3 min
-
Groupe TF1
The rules of the game
The success of Chrono Bomb’ and Trésor Detector has helped TF1 Games-Dujardin, a TF1 subsidiary, become a recognised player in the board games busi ...
In pictures
1 min
-
Bouygues Construction
A new seat of justice
PARIS. In the northwest corner of the capital, Bouygues Bâtiment Ile-de-France is carrying out its largest project, the future Paris Law Courts. An a ...
Talents
2 min
-
Bouygues Telecom
Portrait
Find out more about the Bouygues group through portraits of its employees and interviews with them. Episode 1: Benjamin Lang and his double life as…
Insights
2 min
-
Bouygues Telecom
The genie of connected objects
Objenious is a new company created by Bouygues Telecom to strengthen its position in the Internet of Things. Several customers are already using its s ...
Interview
3 min
-
Bouygues Immobilier
Nextdoor: for a new approach to working
Arthur Juin, Jean de Guerre and Roseline Desgroux are all business people who are keen users of Nextdoor, the collaborative workspaces launched by Bou ...
Magazine
Our websites
Les sites du groupe
  • Bouygues SA
  • Services
  • Filiales

Disclaimer

Welcome to the Bouygues website. Its purpose is to provide general information on the Bouygues group and its subsidiaries.

However, all the information and data contained in these web pages is given for general information purposes only and may be altered at any time without notice.

Bouygues makes no representation or warranty as to the completeness, accuracy or reliability of the information, notably financial, contained in the site. This material is not intended to be an offer, or the solicitation of any offer, to buy or invest in any quoted or non-quoted securities issued by Bouygues or its subsidiaries.

In particular, stock market data (in real-time or deferred) on this website derives directly from the Bourse de paris database. As such, Bouygues and Sungard —- the service provider integrating stock market data to the Bouygues website — are unable to monitor its accuracy.

Bouygues accordingly accepts no liability for:

  • any inaccuracy or omission in the content of this site;
  • any consequential or indirect damage or loss arising howsoever from use of or access to the site or from inability to use or access the site or from relying on any information obtained directly or indirectly from the site.

All the content available on this site is protected by copyright. You may reproduce documents or pages published on this website for your own personal and non-commercial use only. Any such copy must retain all proprietary notices of the copyright owner. The reproduction or use of copies for any other purposes is strictly prohibited and punishable by law. Links or framing in references to the Bouygues website are prohibited, and accordingly, no material appearing on a page of this website may be distributed, transmitted or inserted into another website, in part or in full, nor used to create derivative products without the express written consent of the Bouygues group.

Site Publisher:

Bouygues
French Société Anonyme with share capital of €347,118,790
Reg No. 572 015 246 Paris
Registered office: 32, avenue Hoche – 75008 Paris
Tel: +33 1 44 20 10 00

Publication Director: Martin Bouygues, Chairman & CEO

Site Host:

C.M.S — Convergence Managed Service
4 rue Nieuport Bat A
78140 Velizy
Tel: +33 1 740 741 00
http://www.cms-france.net/

Personal data protection

All personal data present on this web site are protected by the French Data Protection Act No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978, amended in 2004.
You have a right to access, amend, request not to disclose or delete personal data upon written request to Bouygues, Corporate Communications Department, 32 avenue Hoche, 75008 Paris, France.

Cookies are files downloaded to your hard drive by the server of the website you are browsing.

Bouygues uses cookies in order to (i) analyse the visiting figures and measure the audience share of its site by collecting data relating to your browsing, and carry out random user satisfaction surveys of the site, and (ii) to enable you to use the social network sharing features. The information collected by Bouygues using these cookies is anonymised, the only aim being to measure and analyse the visits to its website and to satisfy users. This information is used exclusively by Bouygues and is in no case shared with other third parties or connected with other information.

 

The main cookies used by Bouygues' website

The cookies used by Bouygues' website are placed by our website or by a third party website. These cookies may be session cookies (which are deleted automatically when the browser is closed) or persistent cookies (which remain stored on your device until they expire).

The cookies used on Bouygues' website have a maximum life span of 13 months.

Bouygues mainly uses cookies for the following:

1) Google Analytics is a tool for analysing visitor interactions on websites, providing a set of data and a service for monitoring visitor behaviour on websites. When you browse our site, we use cookies to monitor and receive anonymous data on your search activities within in our website. The Google Analytics tool helps us to improve your on-line experience and the user-friendliness of our web site. In no way is it a means to gather personal information about you. Furthermore, it does not access information in your user profile.

 

2) Social media site sharing cookies, placed by services such as Viadeo or LinkedIn, that enable social media site users to share content found on our website on these sites.

 

If you deactivate cookies, Bouygues' website will function normally, but it will be impossible to use the social network sharing features.

Whatever settings you select, you may choose to deactivate or reactivate cookies at any time.

 

You may also configure your browser to notify you of the cookies that are placed on your device, and then ask you to accept them or not. You may either accept or refuse cookies on a case-by-case basis or refuse them systematically.

 

In Chrome:

1) Under the "Edit" menu, select "Preferences"

2) Click on the "Personal data" option

3) Select "Cookies"

 

In Microsoft Internet Explorer:

1) Under "Tools" menu, select "Internet Options"

2) Click on the "Confidentiality" tab

3) Select the level desired using the cursor

 

- In Mozilla Firefox :

1) Under "Tools" menu, select "Options"

2) Click the "Privacy" option

3) Select "Cookies"

 

- In Safari:

1) Under the "Edit" menu, select "Preferences"

2) Click on the "Personal data" option

3) Select "Cookies"

 

(Updated: 04 November 2016)